Members

Voting Members

  • Susan Whitelock (17-19) A&S Faculty
  • Tawnya Lubbes (16-18) ED Faculty
  • Wilson Zehr (17-19)  Business Faculty
  • Jeremiah Kellogg (17-19) Librarian
  • Justin Chin (16-19) Admin Professionals
  • Andrea Williams (17-19) Admin. Professionals
  • Laura Califf (16-18)  Classified Staff
  • Kailey Vanocker (17-19) Classified Staff
  • Nicole Almanza (17-18)  Student
  • Micah Troutman (17-18) Student

Ex-Officio

  • Chris McLaughlin, Affirmative Action Officer

Non-Voting Members/Advisory

  • Pat Arnson, Disability Services Coordinator
  • Janet Camp, International Student Services Coordinator
  • Bennie Moses, Multicultural Center Director
  • Korin Bradley, Native American Programs Coordinator
  • Rafael Norwood, Multicultural Center
  • Chris Burford, University General Counsel
  • Colleen Dunne-Cascio,  Title IX Coordinator and Director of Student Relations

Members 2016-17

Voting Members

  • Nicole Almanza 16-17 Student
  • Laura Califf (16-18) Classified Staff
  • Justin Chin 16-18 Administrative Profesional
  • Theresa Gillis (15-17) Librarian
  • Rikki Griffin 16-17 Student
  • Bill Grigsby 15-17 A&S Faculty (Co-chair)
  • Tawnya Lubbes 15-17 Education Faculty (Co-chair)
  • Peter Obenwa 15-17 Business Faculty
  • Naomi Tuinstra, (15-17) Administrative Profesional
  • Fernanda Van Houten (15-17) Classified Staff

Ex-Officio

  • Chris McLaughlin, Affirmative Action Officer

Non-Voting Members/Advisory

  • Pat Arnson, Disability Services Coordinator
  • Janet Camp, International Student Services Coordinator
  • Bennie Moses, Director, Multicultural Center

Members 2015-16

Voting Members

  • Le Alexander (14-16) Admin Faculty
  • Laura Califf (14-16) Classified Staff
  • Shari Carpenter 15-17 Business Faculty
  • Phath Chab (15-16) Student
  • Theresa Gillis (14-16) Librarian
  • Bill Grigsby (15-17) Arts and Sciences Faculty
  • Michael O’Connor (14-16) Education Faculty
  • Gabe Tzeo, (15-16) Student
  • Naomi Tuinstra, (15-16) Administrative Faculty
  • Nanda Van Houten (15-17) Classified Staff

Non-Voting Members/Advisory

  • Pat Arnson, Disability Services Coordinator
  • Janet Camp, International Student Services Coordinator
  • Bennie Moses, Director, Multicultural Center

Ex-Officio

  • Cheryl Martin, Affirmative Action Officer