10:00 AM Ceremony Participation List

Colleges included are: Master of Business Administration, College of Business, College of STM & Health Science, and Oregon State University.

If you have completed the Commencement Participation Sign-Up Form and do not see your name included on this or the 2:00 PM Participation List and believe you should be included, or if you have any other questions, please contact commencement@eou.edu.

Last Update: April 20, 2018, at 12:45 pm

Names are listed in alphabetical order by the participants provided Last Name.

Paris Alysce Airoldi BS Business Administration Kennewick, Washington
Nicole Viridiana Almanza BS Physical Activity & Health Beaverton, Oregon
Jonathan Ault BS Business Administration and Economics La Grande, Oregon
Troy A. Baker BS Business Administration Fruitland, Idaho
Reece Leanne Bauer BS Psychology Pocatello, Idaho
Gerald Alan Beem BS Fire Service Administration Ridgefield, Washington
Sharon Layna Berg BS Physical Activity & Health Everson, Washington
Emma Bergin BS Business Administration Seaside, Oregon
Douglas A. Bissell BS Business/Economics Eugene, Oregon
Bryna Bruley BS Business Administration Mora, Minnesota
Samantha Buhrig BS Agricultural Science (OSU) Vale, Oregon
Jacqueline Diane Bulow BS Physical Activity & Health Irrigon, Oregon
Charlette Jamesina Alberta Burghard BS Chemistry-Biochemistry Vernonia, Oregon
Jamie Leanne Burrows BS Business Administration La Grande, Oregon
Peter B. N. Cain BS Physical Activity & Health Burns, Oregon
Marnie Lynn Carlson BS Business Administration Madras, Oregon
Jeffrey Thomas Carman MBA Master of Business Administration La Grande, Oregon
Emily Lynn Chandler BS Psychology Bruneau, Idaho
Jason Robert Chess BA Business Administration Wood Village, Oregon
Ana Gabriela Cisneros-Gonzalez BA Anthropology/Sociology Fruitland, Idaho
Cassie Cornwell BS Business Administration Kennewick, Washington
Stephanie Erin Croghan BS Business Administration Mount Vernon, Oregon
MeeMee Sara Crossler-Laird BS Psychology Salem, Oregon
Gabrielle Elyssa Crumley MBA Master of Business Administration Cove, Oregon
Tiffany Hansine Davis BS Business Administration Troutdale, Oregon
Joe Doherty BS Business Administration Ione, Oregon
Christopher Duarte MBA Master of Business Administration Oakland Park, Florida
Josie Erickson BS Business Administration Pilot Rock, Oregon
Pamela Suzanne Flick BS Business Administration Sutherlin, Oregon
Natasha Marie Forkner BS Physical Activity & Health Pendleton, Oregon
Ashlee Marie Fox BS Business Administration Glide, Oregon
Madisen Marie Garlie BS Mathematics May, Idaho
Jaymi George BS Psychology La Grande, Oregon
Quincy E. George BS Business Administration Pendleton, Oregon
Christopher Theodore Gianandrea BS Physical Activity & Health La Grande, Oregon
Madeline M. Gianandrea BS Chemistry-Biochemistry Summerville, Oregon
Brian Gonzalez Reyes BS Business Administration Boardman, Oregon
Emily Graham BS
BS
Business Administration
Communication Studies
Sandpoint, Idaho
Julianne Hanson BS Business Administration Canyon City, Oregon
Devin Glenn Harris BS Business Administration Tualatin, Oregon
Jacob Haviland BS Economics, Business Administration Salem, Oregon
Cally Hayden BS Business Administration Coquille, Oregon
Diana Henning BS Physical Activity & Health West Richland, Washington
Rebecca Lynette Henry BS Business Administration La Grande, Oregon
Jason Hibbert MBA Master of Business Administration La Grande, Oregon
Alora Holloway BS Rangeland Science (OSU) La Grande, Oregon
Breeanna Hughes BS Psychology Hermiston, Oregon
Joel Jacobs BS
BS
Biochemistry
Mathematics
Walla Walla, Washington
MacKenzie N. Jacoby BS Business Administration Harper, Oregon
Brittany Jewett BS Agricultural Science (OSU) Chesaw, Washington
Kellee Jones BS Business Administration Heppner, Oregon
Kylie Marie Judd MBA Master of Business Administration Reno, Nevada
Skiland James Judd BS Integrative Studies Reno, Nevada
Brenden Kelly BS Business Administration Kennewick, Washington
KC Kilpatrick BS Biology Sutherlin, Oregon
MacKenzie William Kissell BS Business Administration Weiser, Idaho
Sarah Kunkle BS Agricultural Science (OSU) Enterprise, Oregon
Zach Lacey BS Mathematics Woodland, Washington
Codie Ashel Lagao BS
BS
Economics
Agricultural Science (OSU)
Sisters, Oregon
Stephanie Lamas BS Business Administration La Grande, Oregon
Dominic Nathaniel Lara BS Business Administration Middleton, Idaho
William J. Lehnertz MBA Master of Business Administration Redmond, Oregon
Heather Dawn Little BS Business Administration Newberg, Oregon
Katherine Ann Lowe BS Business Administration Elgin, Oregon
Hannah Mabbott BS Physical Activity & Health Hermiston, Oregon
Tiffany Eileen Mackley BS Business Administration Portland, Oregon
McKenzie Lorene Manley BS Physical Activity & Health ZigZag, Oregon
Stephanie Mccoy BS Business Administration Portland, Oregon
Heather AnnMarie McElravy BS Agricultural Science (OSU) Centerville, Washington
Curtis McPhetridge BS Business Administration La Grande, Oregon
Hailey Mendenhall BS Business Administration Hermiston, Oregon
Alonso Roman Mendoza BS Fire Service Administration Finley, Washington
Amanda Miller BS Business Administration Kennewick, Washington
Malia Lynn Mills BS Psychology Imbler, Oregon
Christine Marie Mooney BS Business Administration Roseburg, Oregon
Ludi Elizabeth Moore BS Business Administration Vale, Oregon
Jesus Mota MBA Master of Business Administration Benton City, Washington
Ashlee Muller BS Physical Activity & Health Gladstone, Oregon
Tyana Krista Musrasrik BS Anthropology/Sociology Pohnpei, Federated States of Micronesia
Nathaniel Jordan Nanpei BS Business Administration Pohnpei, Federated States of Micronesia
Paige Morgan Navratil BA Psychology Pendleton, Oregon
Samantha Ray Nelson BS Business Administration Oregon City, Oregon
Khadija Neumeyer BS Physical Activity & Health Boise, Idaho
Elizabeth Olsen BS Biology Pendleton, Oregon
Nelya Osinsev BS Business Administration Portland, Oregon
Jessika Oswald BS Business Administration La Grande, Oregon
Jennifer Otter BS Emergency Medical Services Administration Canby, Oregon
Shuhani Patel MBA Master of Business Administration Sacramento, California
Emily Paz BS Physical Activity & Health Notus, Idaho
Jesus Pelayo BS Business Administration Blackfoot, Idaho
CJ Peregrina BS Business Administration Phoenix, Arizona
Alexa J. Peters BS
BS
Business Administration
Physical Activity & Health
Corvallis, Oregon
Michele Dawn Plummer MBA Master of Business Administration Salem, Oregon
Clare Chedsey Pratt BS Agricultural Science (OSU) Boise, Idaho
Joshua Presler MBA Master of Business Administration Oregon City, Oregon
Heather Rajkovich BS Business Administration La Grande, Oregon
Ashley Nicole Reyna MBA Master of Business Administration Eugene, Oregon
Kaitlyn Danielle Reynolds BS Biology Meridian, Idaho
Anna Roslander BS Physical Activity & Health Bellevue, Washington
Garret Sawyer BS Physical Activity & Health Spokane Valley, Washington
Krystal Leanne Schadwald BS Physical Activity & Health Bend, Oregon
Samantha Scott BS Business Administration Placentia, California
Mitch Seal BS Economics Pasco, Washington
Sarah Krystine Shankle BS Business Administration Baker City, Oregon
Naomi Angeleena Sherbahn BS Business Administration Echo, Oregon
Greggory George Shimer BS Business Administration Boardman, Oregon
Kaycee Lynn Shockey BS Agricultural Science (OSU) Connell, Washington
Terry Simpson BS Business Administration Athena, Oregon
Cody Gene Singer MBA Master of Business Administration Baker City, Oregon
Taylor K. Smith MBA Business Administration Chewelah, Washington
Katie Lyne Sotelo BS Agricultural Science (OSU) Milton-Freewater, Oregon
Kayla Lee Standley BS Business Administration La Grande, Oregon
Kourtnee Ann Standley BS Business Administration La Grande, Oregon
Marta Stangel BS Crop and Soil Science (OSU) Enterprise, Oregon
Patrick Stanley BS Business Administration San Diego, California
Isabelle Laine Statkus BS Psychology Nampa, Idaho
Felicity Stewart BS Business Administration Troutdale, Oregon
Riley Michael Strong BS Business Administration Portland, Oregon
Sarah Sutterfield BS Business Administration Bend, Oregon
Kassie Jo Talbot BS Psychology Pendleton, Oregon
Ben Telleria BS Physical Activity & Health Jordan Valley, Oregon
Truc Dang Troung BS Business Administration Hermiston, Oregon
Kai Turner BS Physical Activity & Health Meridian, Idaho
Jazmin Valencia BS Business Administration Kennewick, Washington
Jenny Vardanega BS Biology Scappoose, Oregon
Yezmin Verduzco BS Business Administration Ione, Oregon
Lu Vergori BS
BS
Business Administration
Nursing (OHSU)
Milwaukie, Oregon
Cassidy Watkins BS Physical Activity & Health Saratoga Spring, Utah
Tiffany Ellice Weimar BS Physical Activity & Health Payette, Idaho
Criselda Wilcox BA Business Administration Astoria, Oregon
Tanner Willson BS Business Administration and Economics La Grande, Oregon
Austin Thomas Winegar BS Business Administration Weiser, Idaho
Kenneth Woodward BS Psychology Cove, Oregon
Kay Xiong MBA Master of Business Administration Portland, Oregon