Eastern Oregon University > Eastern Promise > Participating Schools

Participating Schools

The following high schools throughout Oregon, Washington and California are currently offering Eastern Promise sponsored dual credit classes:

  • Adrian HS (OR)                                 Spanish 107-108-109
  • Arlington HS (OR)                            Success 101 (HUM 03)
  • Baker HS (OR)                                 Spanish 107-108-109,  Speech (COM 112), Future Health Professionals of                                                                                         Oregon (SCI 116), Oregon Teacher Pathway (ED 115)
  • Burns HS (OR)                                 Future Health Professionals of Oregon (SCI 116)
  • Centennial HS (OR)                          Early Childhood Education (ECED 129, 129L)
  • Cove HS (OR)                                   Success 101 (HUM 103), Public Speaking (COM 112), SPAN 107-108-109
  • Crook County HS (OR)                      Biology 101-102-103-104, Spanish 107-108-109
  • David Douglas HS (OR)                     Chemistry 101, Public Speaking (COM 112), Early Childhood Education (ECED 129, 129L)
  • Elgin HS (OR)                                   Biology 101-102-103-104 Chemistry 101, Success 101 (HUM 103), Speech (COM 112),                                                                     Future Health Professionals of Oregon (SCI 116)
  • Gresham HS (OR)                             Early Childhood Education (ECED 129, 129L)
  • Heppner HS  (OR)                             Future Health Professionals of Oregon (SCI 116)
  • Hermiston HS (OR)                          Oregon Teacher Pathway (ED 115)
  • Imbler HS (OR)                                  Biology 101-102-103-104, Chemistry 101, Health (CH 250), Speech (COM 112),                                                                             Spanish 107-108-109, FHPO (SCI 116)
  • Ione HS (OR)                                     Chemistry 101,  Health (HWS 250,298)
  • Irrigon HS (OR)                                  Health (CH 250, 298),  Future Health Professionals of Oregon (SCI 116)
  • Jordan Valley HS (OR)                      Success 101 (HUM 103)
  • Joseph HS (OR)                                 Biology 101-102-103-104,  Chemistry 101,  Success 101 (HUM 103)
  • La Grande HS (OR)                           Biology 101-102-104,  Spanish 107-108-109,  Speech (COM 112), Success 101 (HUM 103),                                                                 Oregon Teacher Pathway (ED 115), Future Health Professionals of Oregon (SCI 116)
  • McLoughlin HS (OR)                          Oregon Teacher Pathway (ED 115)
  • North Powder HS (OR)                       Health (CH 250,298), Speech (COM 112) , Success 101 (HUM103)
  • Nyssa HS (OR)                                  Spanish 107-108-109
  • Ontario HS (OR)                                 Oregon Teacher Pathway (ED 115)
  • Pendleton HS (OR)                             Oregon Teacher Pathway (ED 115), Health (CH 250), Success 201 (HUM 110)
  • Pine Eagle HS (OR)                            Biology 101-102-103-104L, Chemistry 101
  • Reynolds HS (OR)                               Early Childhood Education (ECED 129, 129L)
  • Riverside HS (OR)                               Chemistry 101, Health (CH 250)
  • Stanfield HS (OR)                                Chemistry 101, Future Health Professionals of Oregon (SCI 116)
  • Umatilla HS (OR)                                 Biology 101-102-103-104, Chemistry 101, Oregon Teacher Pathway (ED 115)
  • Union HS (OR)                                    Spanish 107-108-109, Success 101 (HUM 103), Future Health Professionals of Oregon (SCI 116)
  • Vale HS (OR)                                       Oregon Teacher Pathway (ED 115)
  • Wallowa HS (OR)                                 Biology 101-102-104L, Chemistry 101, Future Health Professionals of Oregon (SCI 116)
  • Weston-McEwen HS (OR)                    Chemistry 101, Health (CH 250)